Permananet Residency For

  1. Canada     2. Australia

1. Permananet Residency Canada

 

a) Canadian  Citizenship

Canadian  citizenship  is considerd as one of the most coveted citizenship in the world, and it can be obtained through legally recognized permanent residence or specific family ties.

 

b) Citizenship Through Permanent Residency

Canada has proposed to ease citizenship rules with introduction of a new rules. It will require permanent residents to live in Canada for three out five years to become eligible for citizenship of the country. Also if implemented the bill will also allow temporary residents to count a Portion of their time spent in the country.

 

c) Canada Permanent Residency 

Canada is one of the most popular destinations for people from all over the world to settle. It offers the best of services quality of life, education, civil liberties, government transparency, and economic freedom. Canada is a very stable country and has diversity in history, nature and society. For many years Canada has been the preferred choice for students, investors and working professionals.

With effect from 1st January 2015, Canadian Government has introduced a new process for selection of skilled professionals and trades persons for the visa immigration process Canada  as a permanent resident. The new Canada skilled immigration selection process introduced by Citizenship and Immigration Canada is called express entry to Canada, Under The Express entry application process, the applicants can file their applications under Federal Skilled worker Class for immigration to Canada.

Professionals who want to shift to Canada permanently can take help of the Express Entry program and fulfill their wish through Skilled Worker program, Skilled Trades program or the Canadian Experience Class.

 

Besides these, under this program, provinces and territories of Canada can also nominate candidates through the Provincial Nominee Programs. These are:

  • British Columbia Provincial Nominee Program Visa
  • Manitoba Provincial Nominee Program (MPNP) Visa
  • Ontario Provincial Nominee Program (Ontario PNP) Visa
  • Quebec Immigration Program
  • Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program (SINP) Visa
  • Alberta Immigrant Nominee Program (AINP) Visa
  • New Brunswick Provincial Nominee Program Visa
  • Nova Scotia Nominee Program Visa
  • Prince Edward Island Provincial Nominee Program Visa .

 

What Options Are There for a Permanent Resident application in Canada?

  1.  Canadian Experience Class
  2.  Canadian Family Sponsorship
  3.  Federal Skilled Worker Program
  4.  Provincial Nominee Programs
  5.  Federal Skilled Trades Program
  6.  Canadian Business and Investor Immigration
  1.  CANADIAN EXPERIENCE CLASS

Canadian Experience class eligibility requirement is at least 1 year of paid full time work experience or equal amount paid part time work experience in an NOC skill type O, A or B in Canada with in past 3 years with a valid work permit. Employment and social development Canada (ESDC) developed NOC as a Systematic Classification of occupation in Canadian job market.

English language eligibility requirement may vary for CEC program as per skill type O, A or B. For skill type O or A, the minimum English test result must match Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 7 and for skill type B job applicant must meet the minimum level of CLB  5 in either English or French in all 4 language abilities. You can make an application for Canadian Experience Class if you already have Canadian work experience as an international student or as a TFW even if you are outside of Canada at the time of your CEC application. Also remember international students do not always need  Canadian work experience to apply for PR in some  immigration programs.

 

     2. Canadian Family Sponsorship

If you are a Canadian citizen or a permanent resident of Canada, you can sponsor your spouse, common-law partner, conjugal partner, dependent child (including adopted child) or other eligible relative (such as a parent or grandparent) to become a permanent resident.

The process to sponsor your family begins when you, as a citizen or permanent resident in Canada, apply to be a sponsor.

There are two different processes for sponsoring your family. One process is used for sponsoring your spouse, conjugal or common-law partner and/or dependent children. Another process is used to sponsor other eligible relatives.

 

a) Immediate Family:

Your spouse, common-law or conjugal partner, or dependent children may be eligible to immigrate to Canada as permanent residents. An application for Family Class sponsorship can be made if your spouse, common-law or conjugal partner, or dependent children live inside or outside Canada. The first step is for you to apply as the sponsor. Both you, as the sponsor, and your relative must meet certain requirements. Applicants for permanent residence must go through medical, criminal and background check. Applicants with a criminal record may not be allowed to enter Canada. People who pose a risk to Canada’s security are also not allowed to enter Canada. Applicants may have to provide a certificate from police authorities in their home country.

 

b) Other Family Members :

Certain relatives may be eligible to immigrate to Canada as permanent residents. There must be a sponsor for any relative immigrating to Canada within the Family Class. Both the person sponsoring a relative and the person wishing to immigrate to Canada must meet certain requirements.

Applicants for permanent residence must go through medical, criminal and background checks. An applicant with a criminal record may not be allowed to enter Canada. People who pose a risk to Canada’s security are also not allowed to enter Canada. An applicant may have to provide a certificate from police authorities in the home country.

 

c) Financial requirements:

No sponsor can call anyone till the time he or she is financially not independent. The demonstration of financial stability also includes showing enough funds sufficient to take care of the sponsored individual.

 

3. FEDERAL SKILLED WORKER CLASS

To apply to immigrate to Canada as a Federal skilled worker an individual must meet immigration eligibility requirements of Canada’s Immigration programs. A Federal skilled worker applicant must have at least one year of paid full time work experience or an equal amount of part time paid work experience in an NOC occupation.  (National Occupation Classification) at skill type O, A or B with in the past 10 years.  Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC) developed NOC which is a systematic cataloguing of occupations of Canadian Labor market. The NOC has 5 classes as per skill type O, A, B, C, D. Federal skilled worker class qualification is based on the experience.  In skill type O, A, or B and it must consist of action described in the lead statement, and a substantial number of duties mentioned in the main duties section of the NOC and that include all the essential duties.

Federal skilled worker class program comes under Express Entry and Immigration applications under the above said class must meet the minimum language requirement which is Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 7 in either of Canada’s official languages (English/French) and in all four language abilities

 

4. PROVINCIAL NOMINEE PROGRAMS

Provincial Nomine programs are for all skill types

Provincial Immigration Programs

Provincial Immigration programs that are high in demand but known little outside Canada. (High approval rates of applications, 6 month process time*, (*from the date of submission) needs 60 points to qualify, lowest English score eligibility requirement.

Many provincial programs are now leading Canadian economic immigration by their newly introduced occupations lists in Provincial Occupations in Demand.

Immigration intake quotas have been increased for SINP International Skilled Worker – Express Entry sub-category and the International Skilled Worker – Occupations In-Demand sub-category.

These programs are very popular and the USP of this program is applicant doesn’t need a qualified job offer from a Canadian employer like many other provincial immigration programs.

The Occupations In-Demand sub-category is an excellent program in which successful applicants obtaining a nomination certificate, which can then be used to apply for Canadian permanent residence outside the federal Express Entry immigration system.This stream will be attractive to individuals who are not eligible to enter the Express Entry pool, as this one has a lower minimum language requirement (CLB level 4) than any program managed under the Express Entry system.

 

5. FEDERAL SKILLED TRADES

For a potential applicant to meet eligibility requirements of Federal Skilled Trade class he/she must have at least paid full time work experience of 2 years or an equal amount part time paid work experience in a skilled trade job within the past 5 years and an offer of full time job offer for a total period of minimum one (1) year or a certificate of qualification in the trade issued by Provincial or territorial regulatory authority. The PR applicants in FST class must meet all job requirements for the skilled trade, they are applying for as set out in NOC. Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC) developed NOC is a systematic classification of occupation in the Canadian labor market. FST applicants for Canada Immigration.

 

6. Canadian Business and Investor Immigration

Express Entry program used by Immigration applicants in economic class has recently undergone a lot of changes that is very positive for potential applicants.

Government of Canada recently changed a lot of requirements to make more applicants eligible for this program who may not have been qualified previously for Express Entry. Immigration Refugee and Citizenship Canada (IRCC) has updated express Entry system recently in the month of December 2016.

Recent changes to Express Entry are as follows and it may affect your application if you are already in the pool or recently received on invitation to apply.

 

 Provincial International Skilled Worker category – (Express Entry)

(This program focus on those who are eligible to be in EE pool but waiting to get an ITA for long).

 In this category successful applicants receive a nomination from the province, which can be used to get an ITA from Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC) to process applicant’s Canadian permanent residence application in SINP International Skilled Worker category – Express Entry. The spouse/common law partners of the applicant, as well as dependent children are eligible to immigrate to Canada with PA in this program.

The Provincial government announced in August mid-week, that the total number of PR applicants that will be accepted in these In Demand Occupations and International Skilled Worker sub-categories would be up, by indicating potential future intake periods for these sub-categories; both of them operate on a first-come, first-served basis.

 

2. Permanant Residency For Australia

Australia welcome professional from overseas who wish to live and work in one of the strongest performing economies of the world. It's low rate of unemployment, low inflation levels, a multicultural and harmonious society earned.Australia the second rank in the United Nations development  programme's human development report 2014. Also consistently ranked among the strongest of advanced economics in the organization for economic co-operation and development, Australia excels in all facets including healthcare, education system, ease of doing business and general prosperity of its population.

The general skilled Migration program is one of the best opportunities for professionals to migrate to one of the top destinations of the world ,based on a point system, immigration of applicants through this route depends  upon factors.

Like previous work experience, qualifications, age,  English language.

The process begins when an applicant, who fulfills the requirements laid by the Australian government submit an (EOI) expression on interest.This is done through online system called skill select. An invitation may be received once an EOI Summitted.visas that come under general skilled migration,all of which have different requirement are:

1) Skilled independent visa ( 189)

2) Skilled nominated visa (190)

3) skilled regional visa (489)

Skills of overseas professionals are assessed for specific occupations in Australia using ANZSCO,which is the Australian and NEW ZALAND standard classification of occupation. This serves as a standard with respect  to which applicants skills are gauged against specific occupations that they wish to undertake in Australia.  Once an invitation is received in either of these categories, the applicant must submit a completed application with in 60 days. The applicant also must nominate an occupation on the relevant skilled occupation list. Define overseas immigration is one of the leading companies providing assistance to professionals from various fields to migrate and attain permanent residency along with their families  since the past 15 years.

 

Define overseas is also offering 40% off in IELTS fees for those candidates who will apply their case ( study visa and permanent residency) from our company.

 

For More Infomation Please Contact Us (Free Of Charges)

Contact Number   :  +91 73411 15294,
Landline Number :  0160 5045408
Email Address       : Visa@defineoverseas.com

Contact Us